252 Main St Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $98,307 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Main St, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $165,577, approximately $185 per square foot. 252 Main St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Middle School, and Valley View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Bought by
Francis John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis John | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,104 | $121,370 | $35,100 | $86,270 |
| 2025 | $1,029 | $4,000 | $500 | $3,500 |
| 2024 | $883 | $4,000 | $500 | $3,500 |
| 2023 | $883 | $4,000 | $500 | $3,500 |
| 2022 | $855 | $4,000 | $500 | $3,500 |
| 2021 | $853 | $4,000 | $500 | $3,500 |
| 2020 | $837 | $4,000 | $500 | $3,500 |
| 2019 | $777 | $4,000 | $500 | $3,500 |
| 2018 | $763 | $4,000 | $500 | $3,500 |
| 2017 | $759 | $4,000 | $500 | $3,500 |
| 2016 | $271 | $4,000 | $500 | $3,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,000 | $500 | $3,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,000 | $500 | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map