252 Morse Ave Warwick, RI 02886
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,299 - $418,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Morse Ave, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $406,075, approximately $319 per square foot. 252 Morse Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,427 | $348,600 | $105,500 | $243,100 |
| 2024 | $3,927 | $271,400 | $87,200 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $3,851 | $271,400 | $87,200 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $200,500 | $61,300 | $139,200 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $200,500 | $61,300 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $3,755 | $200,500 | $61,300 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $3,755 | $200,500 | $61,300 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | $164,000 | $60,300 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $164,000 | $60,300 | $103,700 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $164,000 | $60,300 | $103,700 |
| 2015 | $3,164 | $152,500 | $57,200 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $3,059 | $152,500 | $57,200 | $95,300 |
| 2013 | $3,018 | $152,500 | $57,200 | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map