Estimated Value: $552,667 - $669,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 NE 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 and is currently estimated at $614,917, approximately $408 per square foot. 252 NE 110th Terrace is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Academy, Horace Mann Middle School, and Miami Edison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Sharp Sandra K
Bought by
Aristide Roland and Aristide Leamise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,955
Outstanding Balance
$19,486
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$595,431
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aristide Roland | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aristide Roland | $87,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |