252 Orchard St Hurley, NY 12443
Estimated Value: $247,836 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Orchard St, Hurley, NY 12443 and is currently estimated at $265,209, approximately $392 per square foot. 252 Orchard St is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, St Joseph School, and John A Coleman Catholic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $148,000 | $10,500 | $137,500 |
| 2024 | $3,379 | $148,000 | $10,500 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | $4,117 | $112,200 | $32,700 | $79,500 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $112,200 | $32,700 | $79,500 |
| 2021 | $3,690 | $112,200 | $32,700 | $79,500 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $112,200 | $32,700 | $79,500 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $112,200 | $32,700 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map