252 Oronoque Rd Unit 252-A Oronoque Rd Mi Milford, CT 06461
Parkway/Wheelers Farm Road NeighborhoodHighlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Furnished
- Hardwood Floors
- Fenced Lot
- Security System
- Vaulted Ceiling
About This Home
Property Id: 1524585
Situated on a serene one acre park like property.Fourteen feet high vaulted ceilings, Walk in closet. This apartment has two beds. Carrera marble bathroom with brand new washer dryer in unit. Everything is new in this apartment. Central air conditioning and heat.
On demand hot water heater. Utilities for apartment is an additional $300.00 a month. All appliances are brand new in this beautiful state of the art kitchen with splash back subway tiles. Enjoy the breath taking City of Milford. Minutes to beaches, parks and train station. Freshly painted with new floors, doors and windows. Private parking space and WiFi and Cable included.
Handicap accessible bathroom with extra large vanity.Small dog or cat allowed with a small fee. Only car parking for tenants. No trailer parking on this property allowed.
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $2,800 | +12.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $2,500 | +4.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $2,400 | +14.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -8.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $2,300 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Rent | $2,300 | -8.0% | -- |
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | Off Market | $2,500 | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |
- 0 E Rutland Rd
- 1 Chestnut Ln
- 60 Milford Chase
- 3 Chestnut Ln
- 64 Milford Chase
- 95 Covington Dr
- 44 Joyce Ct
- 255 Acorn Ln
- 55 E Rutland Rd
- 300 Ford St
- 69 Jasmine Cir
- 7 Fire Thorn Ln Unit 7
- 55 Spice Bush Ln
- 156 Fresh Meadow Ln
- 19 Lester St
- 89 Meadow St
- 12 Ray Bob Rd
- 44 Randolph Farm Rd
- 36 Randolph Farm Rd
- 16 Partridge Ln
- 252 Oronoque Rd Unit 252 1 Bedroom Apartment
- 372 Wheelers Farms Rd
- 493 High St
- 435 High St
- 129 Plains Rd
- 523 Wheelers Farms Rd
- 92 Plains Rd
- 316 W Main St Unit 1
- 316 W Main St Unit 2
- 167 Clark St Unit D
- 140 Clark St Unit Garden Basement level
- 121 W Main St
- 253 W River St
- 253 W River St
- 68 W Main St
- 130 W River St Unit Second Floor
- 55 Hill St Unit 55 Hill Street
- 120-150 Washington St
- 120 Washington St
- 33 Railroad Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.