252 Pecan St SE Dawson, GA 39842
Estimated Value: $125,640 - $157,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Pecan St SE, Dawson, GA 39842 and is currently estimated at $146,910, approximately $64 per square foot. 252 Pecan St SE is a home located in Terrell County with nearby schools including Cooper-Carver Elementary School, Terrell Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Capital Income & Growth Fund
Bought by
Pickett Willie Belle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Bought by
Capital Income & Growth Fund
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Sec Of Housing & U
Bought by
Bank Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
West Kennedy D
Bought by
Bank Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2007
Sold by
Maness Allen
Bought by
West Kennedy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,242
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
West Jospeh M
Bought by
Maness Allen and Maness Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Bailey John Clark
Bought by
West Joseph Milton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickett Willie Belle | $28,000 | -- | |
| Capital Income & Growth Fund | $24,000 | -- | |
| Selene Finance Lp | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of America | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of America | -- | -- | |
| Sec Of Housing & Urban | -- | -- | |
| West Kennedy D | $100,800 | -- | |
| Maness Allen | $90,000 | -- | |
| Maness Allen | $90,000 | -- | |
| West Joseph Milton | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | West Kennedy D | $99,242 | |
| Previous Owner | Maness Allen | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maness Allen | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $35,461 | $4,800 | $30,661 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $35,461 | $4,800 | $30,661 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $30,867 | $4,800 | $26,067 |
| 2022 | $956 | $30,867 | $4,800 | $26,067 |
| 2021 | $956 | $30,867 | $4,800 | $26,067 |
| 2020 | $956 | $30,867 | $4,800 | $26,067 |
| 2019 | $926 | $30,867 | $4,800 | $26,067 |
| 2018 | $926 | $30,867 | $4,800 | $26,067 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $30,867 | $4,800 | $26,067 |
| 2016 | $926 | $30,867 | $4,800 | $26,067 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,867 | $4,800 | $26,067 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,867 | $4,800 | $26,067 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,867 | $4,800 | $26,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map