252 Pineview Ln Valparaiso, IN 46383
Estimated Value: $329,205 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Pineview Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383 and is currently estimated at $400,301, approximately $214 per square foot. 252 Pineview Ln is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Cooks Corners Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Valparaiso High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,141 | $319,300 | $37,600 | $281,700 |
| 2024 | $3,829 | $339,600 | $36,200 | $303,400 |
| 2023 | $3,592 | $314,400 | $32,900 | $281,500 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $285,000 | $32,900 | $252,100 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $235,300 | $32,900 | $202,400 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $223,100 | $31,400 | $191,700 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $206,700 | $31,400 | $175,300 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $203,800 | $31,400 | $172,400 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $198,300 | $31,400 | $166,900 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $224,600 | $33,600 | $191,000 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $212,600 | $32,100 | $180,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $197,100 | $31,900 | $165,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map