252 Ponder Slab Rd Iberia, MO 65486
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $376,543
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Ponder Slab Rd, Iberia, MO 65486 and is currently estimated at $255,386, approximately $128 per square foot. 252 Ponder Slab Rd is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School and Iberia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Pritchett William D and Pritchett Sarah
Bought by
Pritchett William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchett William D | -- | Miller County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $16,170 | $1,140 | $15,030 |
| 2024 | $796 | $14,850 | $1,040 | $13,810 |
| 2023 | $795 | $14,850 | $1,040 | $13,810 |
| 2022 | $794 | $14,850 | $1,040 | $13,810 |
| 2021 | $793 | $14,850 | $1,040 | $13,810 |
| 2020 | $719 | $12,970 | $1,040 | $11,930 |
| 2019 | $681 | $12,970 | $1,040 | $11,930 |
| 2018 | $699 | $12,970 | $1,040 | $11,930 |
| 2017 | $693 | $13,520 | $990 | $12,530 |
| 2016 | $648 | $13,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map