252 Prairie Ln van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $253,885 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Prairie Ln, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $275,971, approximately $171 per square foot. 252 Prairie Ln is a home with nearby schools including Van Wert Early Childhood Center, Van Wert High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Felt Development Llc
Bought by
Kile James E and Kile Theresa B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Bought by
Kile James E and Kile Theresa B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kile James E | $28,500 | Attorney | |
| Kile James E | $28,500 | -- | |
| Kile James E | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $72,580 | $10,430 | $62,150 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $72,580 | $10,430 | $62,150 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $72,580 | $10,430 | $62,150 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $61,320 | $6,320 | $55,000 |
| 2021 | $959 | $33,820 | $6,320 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $956 | $33,820 | $6,320 | $27,500 |
| 2019 | $792 | $28,970 | $6,320 | $22,650 |
| 2018 | $773 | $28,970 | $6,320 | $22,650 |
| 2017 | $657 | $28,970 | $6,320 | $22,650 |
| 2016 | $151 | $4,110 | $4,110 | $0 |
| 2015 | $151 | $4,110 | $4,110 | $0 |
| 2014 | $149 | $4,110 | $4,110 | $0 |
| 2013 | $161 | $4,110 | $4,110 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map