252 Remington Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $129,988 - $165,000
Studio
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Remington Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $147,997, approximately $211 per square foot. 252 Remington Dr is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Martinez Argelia D
Bought by
Luna Jose Rogelio Martinez De
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Carr Nick D
Bought by
Martinez Benito G and Martinez Argelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Jose Rogelio Martinez De | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Benito G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $181 | $112,489 | $49,008 | $63,481 |
| 2024 | -- | $108,643 | $45,162 | $63,481 |
| 2023 | $984 | $94,537 | $45,209 | $49,328 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $84,744 | $41,980 | $42,764 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $59,711 | $32,292 | $27,419 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $54,280 | $26,910 | $27,370 |
| 2019 | $961 | $54,140 | $26,910 | $27,230 |
| 2018 | $133 | $45,190 | $26,910 | $18,280 |
| 2017 | $808 | $45,190 | $26,910 | $18,280 |
| 2016 | $770 | $43,058 | $26,910 | $18,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,144 | $22,230 | $18,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,585 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map