252 S Elm St Sisters, OR 97759
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $499,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 S Elm St, Sisters, OR 97759 and is currently estimated at $423,656, approximately $605 per square foot. 252 S Elm St is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Sisters Elementary School, Sisters Middle School, and Sisters High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $100,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,617 | $97,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $94,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $84,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $81,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $79,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $77,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $72,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map