C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Charles Costanzo
RE/MAX
(216) 386-4050
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $272,639
Enjoy the peace and privacy of country living at 252 Saxe Road in Mogadore, Ohio. This ranch-style home features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths on a 1.157-acre parcel made up of two lots. A 2-car garage, concrete driveway, and extra parking provide plenty of space for vehicles and guests. The spacious kitchen offers an eating area and sliding door that opens to the back deck. The combination of the living and family room includes a wood-burning stove, adding warmth and character. A walk-out basement with a finished recreation room provides additional living space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Above & Beyond Brokerage Email: cwc193@yahoo.com, 216-386-4050 License #2022001358 Listed on: 11/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiegle Joseph Edward | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ferguson Bryce W | $117,500 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | Servicelink | |
| Hohmann John J | -- | -- | |
| Hohmann John J | $150,000 | Village Title Agency | |
| Campailla Michael D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hohmann John J | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Sold | $240,000 | -4.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | +112.7% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | Sold | $117,500 | -4.9% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2015 04/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2015 01/22/15 | For Sale | $123,600 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,721 | $83,730 | $17,820 | $65,910 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $83,730 | $17,820 | $65,910 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $56,920 | $17,820 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $56,920 | $17,820 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $3,154 | $56,920 | $17,820 | $39,100 |
| 2020 | $3,241 | $54,360 | $17,820 | $36,540 |
| 2019 | $3,387 | $54,360 | $17,820 | $36,540 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $44,110 | $15,160 | $28,950 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $44,110 | $15,160 | $28,950 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $44,110 | $15,160 | $28,950 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $44,110 | $15,160 | $28,950 |
| 2014 | $2,776 | $48,270 | $17,820 | $30,450 |
| 2013 | $2,796 | $48,270 | $17,820 | $30,450 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Charles Costanzo
RE/MAX
(216) 386-4050
99 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Patricia Boyle
Pat Boyle Realty, Inc.
23 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeff Pallack
Deleted Agent
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tiffany Harvey
RE/MAX
30 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5173618
APN: 38-046-40-00-028-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.