252 Shadow Mountain Dr Unit D11 El Paso, TX 79912
Festival Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $130,265
1
Bed
1
Bath
773
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Shadow Mountain Dr Unit D11, El Paso, TX 79912 and is currently estimated at $127,566, approximately $165 per square foot. 252 Shadow Mountain Dr Unit D11 is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Western Hills Elementary School, Coronado High School, and IDEA Mesa Hills Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Martinez Jaquez and Susana Martinez
Bought by
Martinez Irma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Rodriguez Juan A and Rodriguez Lucy H
Bought by
Jaquez Luis Alfonso Mart and Martinez Susana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Quevedo Cecila
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan A and Contreras Victor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Jay Mary A
Bought by
Quevedo Cecilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Jay Mary A and Jay James E
Bought by
Jay Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Aaronson Sandra Diane
Bought by
Jay James E and Jay Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Irma | -- | El Paso Clear Title | |
| Jaquez Luis Alfonso Mart | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Juan A | -- | None Available | |
| Quevedo Cecilia | -- | -- | |
| Jay Mary A | -- | -- | |
| Jay James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Irma | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaquez Luis Alfonso Mart | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quevedo Cecilia | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $81,132 | $3,245 | $77,887 |
| 2024 | $1,956 | $75,356 | $3,245 | $72,111 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $64,641 | $2,026 | $62,615 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $57,033 | $2,026 | $55,007 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $56,100 | $2,026 | $54,074 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $63,314 | $2,026 | $61,288 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $56,782 | $2,575 | $54,207 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $56,782 | $2,575 | $54,207 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $62,799 | $2,026 | $60,773 |
| 2015 | $750 | $62,799 | $2,026 | $60,773 |
| 2014 | $750 | $62,799 | $2,026 | $60,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map