252 Silver Glen Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $363,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Silver Glen Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $349,312, approximately $212 per square foot. 252 Silver Glen Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Tousa Homes Inc
Bought by
Baker Jonte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,154
Outstanding Balance
$117,555
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,757
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Jonte | $196,300 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Jonte | $193,154 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |