Estimated Value: $222,703 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Stagecoach Rd, Unity, ME 04988 and is currently estimated at $278,901, approximately $216 per square foot. 252 Stagecoach Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. View Middle School, Mt. View High School, and Ecology Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Bradeen Jacqueline P
Bought by
Bradeen Leroy T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradeen Leroy T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,586 | $230,500 | $52,100 | $178,400 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $170,700 | $38,500 | $132,200 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $136,500 | $30,800 | $105,700 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $136,500 | $30,800 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $136,500 | $30,800 | $105,700 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $136,500 | $30,800 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $136,500 | $30,800 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $136,500 | $30,800 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $3,659 | $136,500 | $30,800 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $136,500 | $30,800 | $105,700 |
| 2013 | $1,829 | $136,500 | $30,800 | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map