NOT LISTED FOR SALE

252 Tavestock Loop Winter Springs, FL 32708

Estimated Value: $572,000 - $640,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,888 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2021

Last sale price $475,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,873 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fishing Pier
  • Gated Community
  • 0.53 Acre Lot
  • Layer Elementary School Rated 9+
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

As of October 2021

Gorgeous and spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, PLUS OFFICE home with 2,888 square feet of perfectly planned space on 0.53 acres in beautiful Winter Springs. Located in the popular GATED Parkstone community, privacy abounds with no rear neighbors, wooded views, backyard privacy fencing, and is located in a low traffic area in the back of the neighborhood. All generously sized bedrooms are upstairs and include an 11x11 office with French doors attached to the owner’s suite, a SEPARATE EN-SUITE bed/bath with stand-up shower, and two more bedrooms that share a full bath with shower/tub combo. The owner’s suite runs from the front to the back of the home providing amazing space and light in addition to the TWO WALK-IN closets, dual vanity areas, soaking tub, and stand-up shower. Other special highlights include new, waterproof, warm wood laminate throughout (no carpet!), modern light fixtures, crown molding, high ceilings, large windows letting in lots of natural light, soothing paint colors, and a screened-in porch overlooking the grassy green backyard. The kitchen, with stone counters, a breakfast bar top, and stainless steel appliances, opens to the family room and also has easy access to the dining room making entertaining not only easy but a must! Open the two sets of sliding glass doors in the cooler months and enjoy the fresh air from the wooded/treed view behind the home. Two-car garage, inside utility, great storage closets upstairs and down, and a perfectly placed half bath off the family room complete this amazing two-story home. Parkstone residents enjoy a gorgeous community pool, tennis and volleyball courts, two playgrounds, a fishing pier, and many community events. Additionally, the HOA includes lawn care for low-maintenance living. Zoned for top-rated Seminole County schools, this home is just minutes to the Winter Springs Town Centre, Publix shopping plaza, Central Winds Park, and only 30 minutes to the center of Orlando. Call today for your private showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Creegan

CREEGAN GROUP License #3168853 Listed on: 09/03/2021

CREEGAN GROUP

Last Buyer's Agent

Ernest Joe, III

LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE License #3376271

LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,379

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 22,991 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Wooded Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $143 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,888 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include community pool, ground maintenance, recreational facilities
  • Premier Association Management Association, Phone Number (407) 333-7787
  • Visit Association Website
  • Parkstone Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,379

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

HOA Fees

$143 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2888
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.53
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Building Area Total: 3532
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22991
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5970537?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5970537?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 164.47
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 134.48
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Dormitorio Principal Arriba, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 11
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Water Body Name: Lake Jessup
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water Extras: Fishing Pier
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: Yes
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12117C0160F
  • Additional Water Information: Fishing pier for residents.

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Gated
  • Association Fee: 430
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Premier Association Management
  • Phone: 407-333-7787
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Website: www.premiermgmtcfl.com
  • Association Email: management@permiermgmtcfl.com
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1720
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 143.33
  • Total Monthly Fees: 143.33

Schools

  • Elementary School: Layer Elementary
  • High School: Winter Springs High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Indian Trails Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 35-20-30-5PH-0000-1040
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: AE
  • Flood Zone Date: 2007-09-28

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Approval Process: SEE PARKSTONE RULES & REGULATION ATTACHED TO THE MLS CALL HOA AND REQUEST THE TENANT APPLICATION WHICH IS REQUIRED TO BE FILLED OUT BY THE TENANT.
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5379
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 56-17
  • Tax Lot: 104

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2021
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Current Estimated Value
$595,325

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$120,325
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.03%
Original Mortgage
$403,750
Outstanding Balance
$364,972
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,353

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2019
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Rampersad Chandraka and Rampersad Hymwattie
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$358,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Rampersad Chandraka and Rampersad Hymwattie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,428
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Bought by
Rampersad Chandraka

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,428
Interest Rate
6.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Shawuana $475,000 Attorney
Brown Shawuana $475,000 Metzger Deborah
Hapeman James $358,000 Public Title Services Llc
Rampersad Chandraka -- Commerce Title Company
Rampersad Chandraka $260,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brown Shawuana $403,750
Closed Brown Shawuana $403,750
Previous Owner Rampersad Chandraka $208,428
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/04/2021 10/04/21 Sold $475,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
09/07/2021 09/07/21 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2021 09/03/21 For Sale $475,000 +32.7% $164 / Sq Ft
09/20/2019 09/20/19 Sold $358,000 -1.9% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/23/2019 08/23/19 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2019 08/14/19 For Sale $365,000 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft
07/14/2019 07/14/19 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2019 07/09/19 Price Changed $365,000 -1.3% $126 / Sq Ft
05/18/2019 05/18/19 For Sale $369,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,662 $453,939 -- --
2024 $6,280 $441,146 -- --
2023 $6,039 $428,297 $0 $0
2021 $5,648 $350,964 $60,000 $290,964
2020 $5,379 $331,786 $0 $0
2019 $5,341 $324,796 $0 $0
2018 $5,173 $309,982 $0 $0
2017 $4,794 $282,470 $0 $0
2016 $4,540 $268,578 $0 $0
2015 $4,321 $250,650 $0 $0
2014 $4,321 $240,631 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5970537

Stellar MLS

APN: 35-20-30-5PH-0000-1040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.