252 Three Cedars Dr Lake Saint Louis, MO 63367
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $581,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,223
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Three Cedars Dr, Lake Saint Louis, MO 63367 and is currently estimated at $556,309, approximately $172 per square foot. 252 Three Cedars Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Duello Elementary School, Wentzville South Middle School, and Timberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
The Jones Co Homes Llc
Bought by
Pins John and Pins Jill A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,876
Outstanding Balance
$172,428
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$383,881
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pins John | $374,846 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pins John | $299,876 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History