252 Timber Point Rd Belgrade, ME 04917
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Timber Point Rd, Belgrade, ME 04917. 252 Timber Point Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Belgrade Central School, China Primary School, and Messalonskee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $152,400 | $47,600 | $104,800 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $152,400 | $47,600 | $104,800 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $152,400 | $47,600 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $88,500 | $35,400 | $53,100 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $88,500 | $35,400 | $53,100 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $88,500 | $35,400 | $53,100 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $88,500 | $35,400 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $88,500 | $35,400 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $88,500 | $35,400 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $88,500 | $35,400 | $53,100 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $88,100 | $35,400 | $52,700 |
| 2013 | $1,053 | $88,100 | $35,400 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map