NOT LISTED FOR SALE

252 Trenton Ln Unit $0.00 ZERO DOWN. All Box Elder, SD 57719

Estimated Value: $238,005 - $263,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,186 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2013

Last sale price $124,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,623 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled
  • Ranch Style House
  • Walk-In Closet
  • View of Meadow
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of October 2013

Seller paying up to 3% of buyers closing costs! Wonderful new construction featuring 3 bedrooms-Master bedroom with master bathroom with double vanities and great walk in closet. Bedroom 3 has a walk in closet as well. Homes come with all appliances black- gas range, dishwasher, microwave range, fridge. Energy Star as well. Homes also have built in sprinkler systems, save money on your homeowners insurance. Great kitchen cabinets. A must see in this New Construction Price Range. All homes will have lansdcaping completed. Depending on weather. Get into these new homes for almost zero down. SD Housing, Rurual Developent, VA or Conventional Loans. Buyer does not have to be 1st time homebuyers. Only 7 left at this price. Douglas school systems. Buyers and buyers agent to verify all measurments and square footage

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeri Perrett

THE REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC. Listed on: 07/09/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Daneen Jacquot Kulmala

SOUTH DAKOTA PROPERTIES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 1,186 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Shower Only

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Year Built

Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Personal Property: Refrigerator, Range/Oven-Electric-FS
  • View: Prairie, Meadow
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: Dishwasher Built-In, Garage Door Opener, Range/Oven Electric BI, Sprinkler System, Smoke Alarm
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Bedrooms: Three
  • Master Bedroom: Size: 13x13
  • Bedroom 2: Size: 10x9
  • Bedroom 3: Size: 10x11
  • Bathroom Description: Shower Only, Shower/Tub, Double Lavatory, Walk-in Closet
  • Full Three Quarter Bathrooms: Two
  • Dining Room: Combination, On Level: M, Size: 10X15
  • Kitchen: Size: 10X10, On Level: M
  • Living Room: Size: 15x15, On Level: M
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1186
  • Main Floor Laundry: Yes
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1426
  • Total Sq Ft: 1426
  • Total Square Foot: 1426
  • Total Square Foot Keyword: 1000-1499

• Heating: Gas
  • Utilities: WREA-Electric, MDU- Gas, City Sewer, City Water

Lot Info

  • Acreage: Under .5 Acre
  • Lot Size: 50 x130
  • Lot Type: Flat
  • Number Of Acres: 0.19

Tax Info

  • Year: 2012
  • Taxes: TBD-Land only right now

MLS Schools

  • School District: Douglas

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Bought by
Solley Richard T and Solley Bonita M
Current Estimated Value
$255,751

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2013
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$124,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.89%
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Solley Richard T $157,500 --
Mcquilkin Roxie -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mcquilkin Roxie $124,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2013 10/02/13 Sold $124,000 -0.8% $105 / Sq Ft
08/16/2013 08/16/13 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2013 07/09/13 For Sale $125,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,111 $232,400 $51,900 $180,500
2024 $3,287 $247,700 $51,900 $195,800
2023 $3,152 $232,300 $40,300 $192,000
2022 $3,323 $228,800 $26,000 $202,800
2021 $2,991 $180,400 $26,000 $154,400
2020 $2,852 $163,400 $26,000 $137,400
2019 $2,239 $172,300 $26,000 $146,300
2018 $2,288 $164,500 $26,000 $138,500
2017 $2,180 $136,500 $15,800 $120,700
2016 $2,084 $125,600 $9,600 $116,000
2015 $2,084 $128,200 $9,600 $118,600
2014 $2,098 $121,600 $9,600 $112,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 114139

Black Hills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0064598

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.