252 Upper Matecumbe Rd Key Largo, FL 33037
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $1,271,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$1,302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Upper Matecumbe Rd, Key Largo, FL 33037 and is currently estimated at $1,015,681, approximately $1,302 per square foot. 252 Upper Matecumbe Rd is a home with nearby schools including Key Largo School, Coral Shores High School, and St. Justin Marine Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Bought by
Francis Donald Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Bought by
Francis Donald Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1978
Bought by
Francis Donald Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Donald Thomas | $79,000 | -- | |
| Francis Donald Thomas | $50,000 | -- | |
| Francis Donald Thomas | $28,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $136,544 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $132,696 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $110,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $959 | $107,416 | $0 | $0 |