252 White Tree Ln Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $394,148 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 White Tree Ln, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $406,037, approximately $212 per square foot. 252 White Tree Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Falk Dianne R and Falk Stuart
Bought by
White Jack W Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Peters David and Peters Cindy
Bought by
Combs Jeffrey Dean and Combs Monica Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,068
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Coffee Mary Lou
Bought by
Peters David and Peters Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Lou Coffee Bert and Lou Mary
Bought by
Coffee Bert and Coffee Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jack W Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Combs Jeffrey Dean | $234,000 | None Available | |
| Peters David | $175,000 | -- | |
| Coffee Bert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Combs Jeffrey Dean | $228,068 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters David | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,483 | $68,420 | $24,720 | $43,700 |
| 2024 | $4,483 | $64,070 | $17,670 | $46,400 |
| 2023 | $4,483 | $64,070 | $17,670 | $46,400 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $50,700 | $19,440 | $31,260 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $50,700 | $19,440 | $31,260 |
| 2020 | $3,819 | $48,680 | $17,120 | $31,560 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $48,680 | $17,120 | $31,560 |
| 2018 | $3,477 | $41,590 | $13,320 | $28,270 |
| 2017 | $3,394 | $41,590 | $13,320 | $28,270 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $37,450 | $9,520 | $27,930 |
| 2015 | $3,116 | $37,450 | $9,520 | $27,930 |
| 2014 | $3,783 | $44,410 | $9,390 | $35,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map