Estimated Value: $365,000 - $397,112
2
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Willow Ave, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $379,028, approximately $416 per square foot. 252 Willow Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Everson Margaret M
Bought by
Chapman Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,830
Outstanding Balance
$322,449
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Trainor Thomas J and Trainor Ruth A
Bought by
Everson Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,530
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Charles | $339,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Everson Margaret M | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Charles | $328,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Everson Margaret M | $154,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,533 | $273,670 | $125,450 | $148,220 |
| 2024 | $5,533 | $273,670 | $125,450 | $148,220 |
| 2023 | $5,314 | $273,670 | $125,450 | $148,220 |
| 2022 | $5,256 | $273,670 | $125,450 | $148,220 |
| 2021 | $8,442 | $273,670 | $125,450 | $148,220 |
| 2020 | $3,658 | $105,150 | $61,600 | $43,550 |
| 2019 | $3,555 | $105,150 | $61,600 | $43,550 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $105,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $105,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $577 | $105,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $577 | $105,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $577 | $105,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map