252 Wolfe Trail Evening Shade, AR 72532
Estimated Value: $97,148 - $216,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Wolfe Trail, Evening Shade, AR 72532 and is currently estimated at $150,383, approximately $131 per square foot. 252 Wolfe Trail is a home located in Sharp County with nearby schools including Cave City Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Flynn James and Flynn Joann
Bought by
Flynn James and Flynn Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106 | $14,170 | $2,140 | $12,030 |
| 2024 | $706 | $14,170 | $2,140 | $12,030 |
| 2023 | $706 | $14,170 | $2,140 | $12,030 |
| 2022 | $331 | $14,160 | $2,140 | $12,020 |
| 2021 | $331 | $14,160 | $2,140 | $12,020 |
| 2020 | $301 | $14,160 | $2,140 | $12,020 |
| 2019 | $269 | $14,400 | $2,570 | $11,830 |
| 2018 | $619 | $14,400 | $2,570 | $11,830 |
| 2017 | $553 | $14,400 | $2,570 | $11,830 |
| 2016 | $194 | $14,400 | $2,570 | $11,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,400 | $2,570 | $11,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,120 | $2,570 | $8,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,120 | $2,570 | $8,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map