2520 1st Ave S Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $147,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 1st Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $127,313, approximately $77 per square foot. 2520 1st Ave S is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Escanaba Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Richard F Richard F and Lafleur Theresa M
Bought by
Bugay Richard C and Bugay Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,130
Outstanding Balance
$35,888
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$91,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Bought by
Lafleur Richard F and Lafleur Theresa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Bought by
Lafleur Richard F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bugay Richard C | $53,000 | -- | |
| Bugay Richard C | $53,000 | -- | |
| Lafleur Richard F | -- | -- | |
| Lafleur Richard F | -- | -- | |
| City Of Escanaba | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History