Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Averill
HomeSource
(503) 801-1223
75 in this area
182 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $452,000
Cozy craftsman home in Tillamook! 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,846 sq ft. Fenced in backyard. New laminate floors, granite countertops and tile in the kitchen. New interior paint. Raised ceilings. Front covered porch. Close to schools, YMCA and shopping. Short drive to sandy beaches and other outdoor activities.
Last Buyer's Agent
Bobbi Jenkins
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW - McMinnville License #201225723
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reidt Richard A | $325,000 | Ticor Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reidt Richard A | $319,113 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2021 03/08/21 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2021 03/08/21 | Sold | $325,000 | -1.8% | $176 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2021 02/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2021 01/07/21 | For Sale | $331,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 | $185,230 | $48,790 | $136,440 |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $179,840 | $47,370 | $132,470 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $174,610 | $45,990 | $128,620 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $169,530 | $44,650 | $124,880 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $144,550 | $43,350 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $140,340 | $42,090 | $98,250 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $136,260 | $40,860 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $132,300 | $39,670 | $92,630 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $128,450 | $38,510 | $89,940 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $124,710 | $37,390 | $87,320 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $121,080 | $36,300 | $84,780 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $117,560 | $35,240 | $82,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,140 | $34,210 | $79,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Averill
HomeSource
(503) 801-1223
75 in this area
182 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Bobbi Jenkins
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW - McMinnville
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kristi Bertrand
Rob Trost Real Estate, LLC
(503) 812-2471
13 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: Oregon Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: TC-19413
APN: R0113923
Ask me questions while you tour the home.