2520 E 124th Dr Thornton, CO 80241
Eastlake Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $666,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,483
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 E 124th Dr, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $601,713, approximately $242 per square foot. 2520 E 124th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stellar Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Bartholomew Paul D and Bartholomew Karin A
Bought by
The Bartholomew Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bartholomew Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,270 | $39,570 | $8,770 | $30,800 |
| 2024 | $3,270 | $36,370 | $8,060 | $28,310 |
| 2023 | $3,237 | $42,070 | $6,490 | $35,580 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $29,680 | $6,670 | $23,010 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $29,680 | $6,670 | $23,010 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $29,660 | $6,860 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $29,660 | $6,860 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $29,580 | $6,480 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $29,580 | $6,480 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $27,270 | $4,860 | $22,410 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $19,300 | $3,440 | $15,860 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $15,050 | $2,600 | $12,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map