Estimated Value: $164,425 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 E 14th St, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $184,356, approximately $139 per square foot. 2520 E 14th St is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Byng Junior High School, Byng High School, and Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Joan George and Joan Goff
Bought by
Rodney Rodney and Rodney Idessa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodney Rodney | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $12,388 | $1,545 | $10,843 |
| 2024 | $997 | $12,027 | $1,500 | $10,527 |
| 2023 | $997 | $11,677 | $1,500 | $10,177 |
| 2022 | $815 | $11,677 | $1,500 | $10,177 |
| 2021 | $795 | $11,007 | $1,500 | $9,507 |
| 2020 | $778 | $10,686 | $1,500 | $9,186 |
| 2019 | $759 | $10,375 | $1,500 | $8,875 |
| 2018 | $711 | $10,073 | $1,500 | $8,573 |
| 2017 | $679 | $9,780 | $1,500 | $8,280 |
| 2016 | $662 | $9,495 | $1,500 | $7,995 |
| 2015 | $657 | $9,218 | $1,500 | $7,718 |
| 2014 | $638 | $8,950 | $1,500 | $7,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map