2520 E Newberry St Appleton, WI 54915
Colony Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $327,000
About This Home
This property located at 2520 E Newberry St features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom within a total of 900 square feet. The living room provides ample space for relaxation and is equipped with ceiling fans for comfort. The bathroom includes a tub/shower combination. Each bedroom offers sufficient space for furnishings and storage. Additional amenities include designated storage space and washer/dryer hookups for convenience. The exterior of the property is straightforward, providing easy access and a functional layout. The rental price is available upon request. This property is suitable for those seeking a manageable living space with essential amenities.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vander Heyden Properties Llc | $218,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vander Heyden Properties Llc | $174,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Off Market | $1,450 | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | For Rent | $1,450 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,822 | $238,800 | $33,000 | $205,800 |
| 2022 | $3,142 | $146,400 | $26,400 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $146,400 | $26,400 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $146,400 | $26,400 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $146,400 | $26,400 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $122,300 | $26,400 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $122,300 | $26,400 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $2,650 | $122,300 | $26,400 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $122,300 | $26,400 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $2,661 | $122,300 | $26,400 | $95,900 |
| 2013 | $2,904 | $133,000 | $26,400 | $106,600 |
Map
- 206 S Midpark Dr
- 319 S Midpark Dr
- 612 S Matthias St
- 601 S Covenant Ln
- 707 S Joseph St
- 708 N Fernmeadow Dr
- 3033 E Canary St
- 722 N Hawthorne Dr
- 21 Kensington Ct
- 328 N Roger St
- 3008 E Killdeer Ln
- 3008 E Bona Ave
- 1124 Wisconsin Ct
- N321 Stoney Brook Rd
- 1833 N Charlotte St
- 825 W Kimberly Ave
- 508 N Rankin St
- 920 N Rankin St
- 227 S Matthew St
- 1825 E Marquette St
- 2512 E Newberry St
- 5 Crestview Dr
- 11 Crestview Dr
- 2608 E Newberry St
- 5 Lynn Dr
- 2515 E Newberry St
- 17 Crestview Dr
- 2601 E Newberry St
- 11 Lynn Dr
- 2609 E Newberry St
- 19 Lynn Dr
- 4 Crestview Dr
- 12 E Crestview Dr
- 12 Crestview Dr
- 2420 E Newberry St
- 27 Lynn Dr
- 20 Crestview Dr
- 21 E Julie St
- 11 E Julie St
- 2414 E Newberry St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.