2520 Hillcrest Dr High Ridge, MO 63049
Estimated Value: $196,368 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 Hillcrest Dr, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $211,592, approximately $220 per square foot. 2520 Hillcrest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Northwest High School and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Watson Paul F
Bought by
Watson Christopher G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Christopher G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watson Christopher G | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $18,400 | $2,300 | $16,100 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $17,500 | $2,300 | $15,200 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $17,500 | $2,300 | $15,200 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $17,500 | $2,300 | $15,200 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $17,500 | $2,300 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $15,400 | $1,900 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $15,400 | $1,900 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $15,400 | $1,900 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $15,400 | $1,900 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $963 | $14,100 | $1,900 | $12,200 |
| 2015 | $989 | $14,100 | $1,900 | $12,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,800 | $1,900 | $11,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map