2520 Province Rd Reading, PA 19610
Outer Wyomissing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,905 - $444,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 Province Rd, Reading, PA 19610 and is currently estimated at $392,226, approximately $198 per square foot. 2520 Province Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1980
Bought by
Kerr Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Ann M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $155,900 | $42,600 | $113,300 |
| 2024 | $6,670 | $155,900 | $42,600 | $113,300 |
| 2023 | $6,356 | $155,900 | $42,600 | $113,300 |
| 2022 | $6,200 | $155,900 | $42,600 | $113,300 |
| 2021 | $5,981 | $155,900 | $42,600 | $113,300 |
| 2020 | $5,981 | $155,900 | $42,600 | $113,300 |
| 2019 | $5,811 | $155,900 | $42,600 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $5,762 | $155,900 | $42,600 | $113,300 |
| 2017 | $5,664 | $155,900 | $42,600 | $113,300 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $155,900 | $42,600 | $113,300 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $155,900 | $42,600 | $113,300 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $155,900 | $42,600 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map