2520 Simms St Conway, AR 72034
Southwest Conway Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 Simms St, Conway, AR 72034. 2520 Simms St is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Marguerite Vann Elementary School, Carl Stuart Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $44,760 | $3,600 | $41,160 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $44,760 | $3,600 | $41,160 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $30,560 | $3,600 | $26,960 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $30,560 | $3,600 | $26,960 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $30,560 | $3,600 | $26,960 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $23,860 | $3,600 | $20,260 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $23,860 | $3,600 | $20,260 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $23,860 | $3,600 | $20,260 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $23,860 | $3,600 | $20,260 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $23,860 | $3,600 | $20,260 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $23,420 | $3,600 | $19,820 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $23,420 | $3,600 | $19,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map