2520 Treeside Dr Columbia, SC 29204
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
963
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 Treeside Dr, Columbia, SC 29204 and is currently estimated at $188,802, approximately $196 per square foot. 2520 Treeside Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Watkins-Nance Elementary School, W. A. Perry Middle School, and C. A. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Woolsey Curtis M
Bought by
Humphries Jan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,680
Outstanding Balance
$85,822
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphries Jan M | $100,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Humphries Jan M | $97,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $826 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $796 | $4,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $728 | $100,600 | $14,300 | $86,300 |
| 2021 | $752 | $4,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $794 | $4,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $3,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $3,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $3,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $3,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $463 | $2,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $462 | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map