2520 Wadeview Loop Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Estimated Value: $366,812 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 Wadeview Loop, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $399,953, approximately $213 per square foot. 2520 Wadeview Loop is a home with nearby schools including Neptune Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2019
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Prado Victor and Rivera Delgado Zoila Enid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,931
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prado Victor | $273,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prado Victor | $268,931 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,524 | $246,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $239,709 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,432 | $232,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,313 | $225,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $218,010 | $0 | $0 |