Estimated Value: $634,000 - $700,150
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25203 Bold Dune Dr Unit Lot 1, Waves, NC 27982 and is currently estimated at $654,038, approximately $238 per square foot. 25203 Bold Dune Dr Unit Lot 1 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Cape Hatteras Elementary School and Cape Hatteras Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Jenkins Arthur Mack and Jenkins Kay Rogers
Bought by
Larochelle Thomas Earl and Larochelle Nadine Tarani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,500
Outstanding Balance
$286,621
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Vance Stephen D and Vance Tammy A
Bought by
Jenkins Arthur Mack and Jenkins Kay Rogers
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larochelle Thomas Earl | $577,500 | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Jenkins Arthur Mack | $400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larochelle Thomas Earl | $377,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Arthur Mack | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $671,900 | $99,200 | $572,700 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $419,700 | $53,200 | $366,500 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $434,360 | $53,200 | $381,160 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $434,360 | $53,200 | $381,160 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $434,360 | $53,200 | $381,160 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $434,360 | $53,200 | $381,160 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $427,500 | $64,100 | $363,400 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $427,500 | $64,100 | $363,400 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $427,500 | $64,100 | $363,400 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $427,500 | $64,100 | $363,400 |
| 2014 | $2,896 | $427,500 | $64,100 | $363,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map