25205 Joy Rd Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25205 Joy Rd, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 and is currently estimated at $171,523, approximately $175 per square foot. 25205 Joy Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Crestwood High School, Riverside Middle School, and Hillcrest Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,289 | $73,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $926 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,994 | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,900 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map