Estimated Value: $338,000 - $488,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25207 Ignatius Rd, Waves, NC 27982 and is currently estimated at $409,387, approximately $381 per square foot. 25207 Ignatius Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cape Hatteras Elementary School and Cape Hatteras Secondary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $398,600 | $265,100 | $133,500 |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $266,700 | $198,800 | $67,900 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $266,700 | $198,800 | $67,900 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $266,700 | $198,800 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $266,700 | $198,800 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $266,700 | $198,800 | $67,900 |
| 2019 | $748 | $108,400 | $70,000 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $748 | $108,400 | $70,000 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $748 | $108,400 | $70,000 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $704 | $108,400 | $70,000 | $38,400 |
| 2014 | $704 | $108,400 | $70,000 | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map