Estimated Value: $237,115 - $276,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2521 Bateman Ave, Tyler, TX 75701 and is currently estimated at $255,779, approximately $125 per square foot. 2521 Bateman Ave is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Woods Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Tyler Legacy High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 | $226,423 | $34,582 | $191,841 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $236,063 | $24,684 | $211,379 |
| 2023 | $3,707 | $212,669 | $24,684 | $187,985 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $186,352 | $22,545 | $163,807 |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $149,351 | $22,545 | $126,806 |
| 2020 | $2,769 | $129,423 | $22,545 | $106,878 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $124,033 | $22,545 | $101,488 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $111,866 | $16,456 | $95,410 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $111,866 | $16,456 | $95,410 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $113,825 | $16,456 | $97,369 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $108,158 | $16,456 | $91,702 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $104,687 | $16,456 | $88,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map