2521 Beacon Crest Ln Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $1,298,000 - $1,614,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,100
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2521 Beacon Crest Ln, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $1,409,884, approximately $276 per square foot. 2521 Beacon Crest Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Oakridge Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Lockey William R and Lockey Laura A
Bought by
Lockey William R and William R Lockey X Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Allen Brian F and Allen Keri D
Bought by
Lockey William R and Lockey Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$724,800
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Henner Elise H
Bought by
Hernandez Mark Anthony and Hernandez Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Hernandez Mark Anthony and Hernandez Stephanie
Bought by
Allen Brian F and Allen Keri D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Mark Anthony and Hernandez Stephanie
Bought by
Hernandez Mark Anthony and Hernandez Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Crescent Resources Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Mark Anthony and Hernandez Stephanie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockey William R | -- | None Available | |
| Lockey Laura A | -- | None Available | |
| Lockey William R | $906,000 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Mark Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Allen Brian F | $769,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Mark Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Mark Anthony | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lockey William R | $724,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,627 | $41,105 | $13,528 | $27,577 |
| 2024 | $5,051 | $35,744 | $14,000 | $21,744 |
| 2023 | $5,179 | $35,744 | $14,000 | $21,744 |
| 2022 | $4,268 | $35,744 | $14,000 | $21,744 |
| 2021 | -- | $35,744 | $14,000 | $21,744 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $35,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $34,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $27,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $27,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,047 | $27,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,112 | $27,980 | $13,000 | $14,980 |
| 2013 | $3,112 | $29,600 | $14,000 | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map