2521 Budd St River Grove, IL 60171
Estimated Value: $228,709 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
414
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2521 Budd St, River Grove, IL 60171 and is currently estimated at $260,677, approximately $629 per square foot. 2521 Budd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including River Grove School and St. Francis Borgia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Montanez Samuel
Bought by
Gruenberg Travis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,597
Outstanding Balance
$51,194
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Yager Thomas and Datillo Yager Linda
Bought by
Montanez Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Datillo Linda M
Bought by
Datillo Yager Linda and Yager Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Ruiz Daniel J and Ruiz Kelly M
Bought by
Datillo Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,223
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruenberg Travis J | $76,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Montanez Samuel | $25,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Datillo Yager Linda | -- | Us Worldwide Title Svcs Llc | |
| Datillo Linda M | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gruenberg Travis J | $69,597 | |
| Previous Owner | Datillo Yager Linda | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Datillo Linda M | $94,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455 | $18,001 | $4,688 | $13,313 |
| 2024 | $3,455 | $14,001 | $3,938 | $10,063 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $14,001 | $3,938 | $10,063 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $14,001 | $3,938 | $10,063 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $10,502 | $2,812 | $7,690 |
| 2020 | $3,751 | $10,502 | $2,812 | $7,690 |
| 2019 | $3,729 | $11,894 | $2,812 | $9,082 |
| 2018 | $3,753 | $10,819 | $2,437 | $8,382 |
| 2017 | $3,708 | $10,819 | $2,437 | $8,382 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $10,819 | $2,437 | $8,382 |
| 2015 | $3,379 | $10,446 | $2,156 | $8,290 |
| 2014 | $3,348 | $10,446 | $2,156 | $8,290 |
| 2013 | $3,212 | $10,446 | $2,156 | $8,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map