Estimated Value: $418,426 - $598,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2521 E 45th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $513,857, approximately $229 per square foot. 2521 E 45th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Page Stephen F
Bought by
Page Ronald E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Page William Scott
Bought by
Page Ronald E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Ronald E | -- | None Available | |
| Page Ronald E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,455 | $33,247 | $6,367 | $26,880 |
| 2024 | $3,970 | $32,248 | $6,933 | $25,315 |
| 2023 | $3,970 | $32,280 | $6,437 | $25,843 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $30,340 | $8,211 | $22,129 |
| 2021 | $3,886 | $29,427 | $7,964 | $21,463 |
| 2020 | $3,718 | $28,541 | $7,724 | $20,817 |
| 2019 | $3,793 | $27,680 | $7,491 | $20,189 |
| 2018 | $3,687 | $26,845 | $7,265 | $19,580 |
| 2017 | $3,569 | $27,034 | $7,316 | $19,718 |
| 2016 | $3,389 | $26,247 | $7,509 | $18,738 |
| 2015 | $3,396 | $26,247 | $7,509 | $18,738 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $26,247 | $7,509 | $18,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map