2521 E Jude Ln Gilbert, AZ 85298
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,230,000 - $1,449,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,052
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2521 E Jude Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $1,335,411, approximately $329 per square foot. 2521 E Jude Ln is a home with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Newell Mark and Newell Courtney
Bought by
Newell Mark Juarez and Newell Courtney Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Vip Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Newell Mark and Newell Courtney
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$668,093
Outstanding Balance
$585,198
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$750,213
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newell Mark Juarez | -- | None Available | |
| Newell Mark | $835,116 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newell Mark | $668,093 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $56,927 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,873 | $54,216 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,873 | $121,270 | $24,250 | $97,020 |
| 2022 | $4,665 | $91,120 | $18,220 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $4,705 | $76,160 | $15,230 | $60,930 |
| 2020 | $4,780 | $63,720 | $12,740 | $50,980 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $32,985 | $32,985 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $29,430 | $29,430 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,189 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $23,835 | $23,835 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map