Seller's Agent in 2019
Rodney Rodgers
RE/MAX
(870) 543-9936
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $195,000
Taxes reflect HC. Nice house, must see to appreciate. Inground pool and shop building
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Hosea B | $124,900 | -- | |
| Miller Ii John William | -- | -- | |
| Miller Ii John William | $87,000 | -- | |
| Mullikin Lewis Dee | $49,000 | -- | |
| Harris Harris J | $5,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2019 04/05/19 | Sold | $124,900 | 0.0% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2019 02/21/19 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618 | $19,740 | $1,050 | $18,690 |
| 2024 | $718 | $20,040 | $1,050 | $18,990 |
| 2023 | $811 | $20,040 | $1,050 | $18,990 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $22,510 | $2,000 | $20,510 |
| 2021 | $994 | $22,180 | $2,000 | $20,180 |
| 2020 | $559 | $15,140 | $2,000 | $13,140 |
| 2019 | $929 | $22,180 | $2,000 | $20,180 |
| 2018 | $953 | $22,180 | $2,000 | $20,180 |
| 2017 | $891 | $21,110 | $2,000 | $19,110 |
| 2016 | $891 | $21,110 | $2,000 | $19,110 |
| 2015 | $828 | $21,110 | $2,000 | $19,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,020 | $2,000 | $18,020 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rodney Rodgers
RE/MAX
(870) 543-9936
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Tamekka Williams
Start To Finish Realty
(501) 749-9290
48 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 19006178
APN: 930-38057-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.