2521 N Wells St Delphi, IN 46923
Estimated Value: $391,639
1
Bed
1
Bath
336
Sq Ft
$1,166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2521 N Wells St, Delphi, IN 46923 and is currently estimated at $391,639, approximately $1,165 per square foot. 2521 N Wells St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Delphi Community Elementary School, Delphi Community Middle School, and Delphi Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Matteson Craig E
Bought by
Pti Machining Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,449
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$316,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Pti Machining Inc
Bought by
Woodlawn Rentals Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,449
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$316,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Gerry Underhill
Bought by
Pti Machining Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pti Machining Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Woodlawn Rentals Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Pti Machining Inc | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodlawn Rentals Inc | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,588 | $285,100 | $71,200 | $213,900 |
| 2024 | $3,588 | $287,400 | $71,200 | $216,200 |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $279,200 | $71,200 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $281,400 | $71,200 | $210,200 |
| 2021 | $3,421 | $258,000 | $67,200 | $190,800 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $260,600 | $67,200 | $193,400 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $262,000 | $67,200 | $194,800 |
| 2018 | $3,555 | $256,700 | $67,200 | $189,500 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $216,600 | $69,800 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $216,100 | $69,800 | $146,300 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $173,200 | $65,000 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map