2521 Natalie Ln Steilacoom, WA 98388
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $580,187
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2521 Natalie Ln, Steilacoom, WA 98388 and is currently estimated at $553,797, approximately $295 per square foot. 2521 Natalie Ln is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Cherrydale Elementary School, Saltars Point Elementary School, and Pioneer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Ramos Patrick
Bought by
Cauthers Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Solberg Gerald E and Solberg Elizabeth R
Bought by
Cauthers Wesley and Cauthers Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,643
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Solberg Gerald E and Solberg Elizabeth R
Bought by
Solberg Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cauthers Wesley | -- | None Available | |
| Cauthers Wesley | $309,000 | Pnwt | |
| Solberg Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cauthers Wesley | $315,643 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $532,200 | $249,400 | $282,800 |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $514,700 | $230,400 | $284,300 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $459,300 | $225,000 | $234,300 |
| 2022 | $4,024 | $476,300 | $232,000 | $244,300 |
| 2021 | $3,796 | $351,800 | $157,500 | $194,300 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $323,100 | $140,600 | $182,500 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $298,500 | $114,700 | $183,800 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $273,800 | $85,100 | $188,700 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $220,200 | $66,600 | $153,600 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $205,200 | $61,400 | $143,800 |
| 2013 | $2,632 | $181,000 | $54,900 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map