L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lee Lannigan
CENTURY 21 Northstar
(208) 880-5304
33 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $459,000
This home is located at 2521 Norman St, Caldwell, ID 83605 since 12 September 2017 and is currently estimated at $440,871, approximately $229 per square foot. This property was built in 1972. 2521 Norman St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabica Andrew D | -- | None Available | |
| Gabica Andrew D | -- | None Available | |
| Gabica Andrew D | -- | Title One Title | |
| Blakley James R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gabica Andrew D | $198,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2017 11/28/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2017 10/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2017 10/11/17 | Price Changed | $224,000 | -2.6% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2017 10/02/17 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -4.2% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2017 09/22/17 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -2.1% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2017 09/12/17 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $428,200 | $146,700 | $281,500 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $412,200 | $137,500 | $274,700 |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $386,900 | $137,500 | $249,400 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $416,300 | $146,700 | $269,600 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $287,100 | $64,000 | $223,100 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $236,600 | $55,000 | $181,600 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $218,700 | $47,500 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $965 | $100,000 | $18,500 | $81,500 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lee Lannigan
CENTURY 21 Northstar
(208) 880-5304
33 in this area
54 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tonja Follett
Atova
(208) 861-0457
6 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98670275
APN: R017230000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.