2521 Raleigh Rd Springfield, IL 62704
Pasfield Park Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,271 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2521 Raleigh Rd, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $229,068, approximately $132 per square foot. 2521 Raleigh Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Dubois Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Day Marvin Eugene
Bought by
Day Keon Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,572
Outstanding Balance
$124,745
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Bankhead Dana L
Bought by
Day Marvin E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Keon Michael | $134,000 | -- | |
| Day Marvin E | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Day Keon Michael | $131,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,180 | $67,674 | $11,380 | $56,294 |
| 2023 | $4,935 | $61,814 | $10,395 | $51,419 |
| 2022 | $4,717 | $58,636 | $9,861 | $48,775 |
| 2021 | $4,540 | $56,441 | $9,492 | $46,949 |
| 2020 | $4,451 | $56,526 | $9,506 | $47,020 |
| 2019 | $4,366 | $56,329 | $9,473 | $46,856 |
| 2018 | $3,842 | $51,475 | $9,428 | $42,047 |
| 2017 | $3,756 | $50,809 | $9,306 | $41,503 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $50,068 | $9,170 | $40,898 |
| 2015 | $3,633 | $49,469 | $9,060 | $40,409 |
| 2014 | $3,576 | $49,149 | $9,001 | $40,148 |
| 2013 | $3,496 | $49,149 | $9,001 | $40,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map