2521 Senator Ave District Heights, MD 20747
Estimated Value: $319,073 - $409,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2521 Senator Ave, District Heights, MD 20747 and is currently estimated at $350,018, approximately $277 per square foot. 2521 Senator Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Drew Freeman Middle School, Drew Freeman Middle School at Forestville High, and Suitland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Ellis James R
Bought by
Carter Sustine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,900
Outstanding Balance
$153,974
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$196,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Ellis James R
Bought by
Carter Sustine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,900
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Sustine | $269,900 | -- | |
| Carter Sustine | $269,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Sustine | $269,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Sustine | $269,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,542 | $286,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,542 | $278,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,428 | $271,200 | $61,100 | $210,100 |
| 2022 | $4,326 | $264,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $257,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,123 | $250,700 | $60,500 | $190,200 |
| 2019 | $3,893 | $235,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,663 | $219,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,432 | $204,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $183,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $162,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,133 | $141,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map