NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $225,000 - $253,543

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2022

Last sale price $216,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,719 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Ranch Style House
  • Living Room
  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Dry Bar

About This Home

As of May 2022

Enjoy city living with a woodsy backyard feel! Welcome to this move-in-ready 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home with a partially finished basement. It is located just down the street from Tecumseh Park with convenient access to the Lansing Airport. This home boasts a 1 car attached garage, fully fenced-in back yard, full deck, and a scenic backyard view. This home is ready for your personal touches so call to schedule your appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katlyn Shaw

EXP Realty, LLC License #6501396532 Listed on: 04/04/2022

EXP Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Zina Crook

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta License #6501395172

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,148

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 93.4x125
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Washer and Dryer
  • Sink Near Laundry

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,148

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1040.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 93.4x125
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1040.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1040.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 2000.0
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • View:TreesWoods: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Dry Bar, Recessed Lighting, Storage
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 960.0
  • Living Area: 2000.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Appliances:WasherDryer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Recessed Lighting: Yes
  • Interior Features:Storage: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Sink: Yes
  • Interior Features:Dry Bar: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1040.0

• Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Lot Features:Back Yard2: Yes
  • Fencing:Chain Link: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:City Street: Yes
  • Fencing:Back Yard: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete Driveway
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer, Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Dishwasher

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size: 93.4x125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:_one_4 thru 12 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 3838
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3148.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 55600.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 55600.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2022
Closed on
May 6, 2022
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$216,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,100
8.05%
Current Estimated Value
$239,386

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,386
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.60%
Original Mortgage
$212,087
Outstanding Balance
$201,223
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,163

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2021
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
List Price
$179,700
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,300
2.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.49%
Original Mortgage
$184,140
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2017
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-7.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.28%
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Asbridge Dabniele D
Bought by
Gonzales Annette

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Theroux Constance T and Bordua Kenneth J
Bought by
Asbridge Daniele D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,910
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sledge Dawn $216,000 Diversified National Title
Kuhn Jordan $185,000 None Available
Ulloa Mocjpas F $130,000 Liberty Title
Gonzales Annette $100,000 Tri County Title Agency Llc
Asbridge Daniele D $86,500 Chicago Title
Bordua Rita P -- Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sledge Dawn $212,087
Previous Owner Kuhn Jordan $184,140
Previous Owner Ulloa Mocjpas F $130,000
Previous Owner Asbridge Daniele D $84,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2022 05/06/22 Sold $216,000 +8.1% $108 / Sq Ft
04/06/2022 04/06/22 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2022 04/04/22 For Sale $199,900 +8.1% $100 / Sq Ft
06/22/2021 06/22/21 Sold $185,000 +2.9% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2021 04/29/21 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2021 04/26/21 For Sale $179,700 +38.2% $103 / Sq Ft
03/05/2018 03/05/18 Sold $130,000 +0.9% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/24/2018 01/24/18 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2018 01/16/18 Price Changed $128,900 -0.8% $124 / Sq Ft
12/19/2017 12/19/17 Price Changed $129,900 -4.4% $125 / Sq Ft
12/13/2017 12/13/17 Price Changed $135,900 -2.9% $131 / Sq Ft
11/02/2017 11/02/17 For Sale $139,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,303 $92,700 $18,600 $74,100
2024 $43 $89,400 $18,600 $70,800
2023 $4,969 $78,000 $18,600 $59,400
2022 $4,409 $73,200 $18,600 $54,600
2021 $3,148 $55,600 $15,300 $40,300
2020 $3,129 $52,300 $15,300 $37,000
2019 $2,962 $49,500 $15,300 $34,200
2018 $2,590 $44,000 $15,300 $28,700
2017 $2,203 $44,000 $15,300 $28,700
2016 $2,087 $37,500 $15,300 $22,200
2015 $2,087 $35,900 $30,694 $5,206
2014 $2,087 $37,000 $0 $0

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 263604

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-01-06-479-081

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.