2521 Turning Leaf Ln Carmel, IN 46032
West Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,000 - $1,141,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
5,078
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2521 Turning Leaf Ln, Carmel, IN 46032 and is currently estimated at $1,013,853, approximately $199 per square foot. 2521 Turning Leaf Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Towne Meadow Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Camden Walk Llc
Bought by
Crim G Ray and Crim Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crim G Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crim G Ray | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,195 | $936,100 | $264,100 | $672,000 |
| 2024 | $9,195 | $796,600 | $264,100 | $532,500 |
| 2023 | $8,736 | $761,900 | $264,100 | $497,800 |
| 2022 | $8,363 | $724,800 | $187,200 | $537,600 |
| 2021 | $7,817 | $683,900 | $187,200 | $496,700 |
| 2020 | $7,197 | $630,600 | $187,200 | $443,400 |
| 2019 | $7,277 | $637,500 | $165,500 | $472,000 |
| 2018 | $6,894 | $612,300 | $165,500 | $446,800 |
| 2017 | $6,842 | $610,800 | $165,500 | $445,300 |
| 2016 | $6,847 | $621,300 | $165,500 | $455,800 |
| 2014 | $6,249 | $570,300 | $113,400 | $456,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map