2521 W 64th Place Hialeah, FL 33016
Estimated Value: $465,231 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2521 W 64th Place, Hialeah, FL 33016 and is currently estimated at $473,308, approximately $424 per square foot. 2521 W 64th Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ernest R. Graham K-8 Academy, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah Gardens Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company
Bought by
Perez Leonardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Rojas Maria Isabel
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Aranda Alfredo J and Aranda Beatriz E
Bought by
Rojas Maria Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,600
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Leonardo | $94,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Rojas Maria Isabel | $268,000 | Premier Title & Research Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rojas Maria Isabel | $254,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,910 | $336,232 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,409 | $305,666 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,409 | $277,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,948 | $252,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,426 | $229,653 | $125,400 | $104,253 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $126,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $124,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $121,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $119,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $116,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $116,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $115,136 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map